Homepage | Products | OX Knowledge Base | Support | Try Now | Contact | Company
OX Logo
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    mayank Guest

    Lightbulb abt. UWA modules

    hi
    anyone any idea , abt UWA modules ??
    i want to know abt. it and its functioning (why and where it is used)..

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3,695

  3. #3
    mayank Guest

    Default

    thanks martin for infom
    i've tested and its pretty much working

    Last edited by mayank; 12-04-2007 at 10:33 AM.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    XiaMen, FuJian ,China
    Posts
    47

    Default

    Hi
    Why i don't find 'UWA Modules' at configuration menu ? i cvs get "bf_6_4".

  5. #5
    mayank Guest

    Default

    can u provide me some other links,except these 2, so thati can test diff. UWA modules...?
    actually im facing some prob when entering Param. values to UWA ....




  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3,695

    Default

    @liuxulin:
    That's because the UWA support is not at the bf_6_4 branch but only at the HEAD branch

    @mayank
    http://eco.netvibes.com - you'll have to find out which url is used for every applet if it is not shown on the page.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    XiaMen, FuJian ,China
    Posts
    47

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Martin Braun View Post
    @liuxulin:
    That's because the UWA support is not at the bf_6_4 branch but only at the HEAD branch

    @mayank
    http://eco.netvibes.com - you'll have to find out which url is used for every applet if it is not shown on the page.
    hi:
    now update HEAD branch, is every difficulty!!!

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3,695

    Default

    You just need to get the GUI from HEAD, not the server because they are compatible.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    XiaMen, FuJian ,China
    Posts
    47

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Martin Braun View Post
    You just need to get the GUI from HEAD, not the server because they are compatible.
    h Martini:
    Thank you! I am all right.
    Greeting

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    XiaMen, FuJian ,China
    Posts
    47

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Martin Braun View Post
    You just need to get the GUI from HEAD, not the server because they are compatible.
    Hi Martin:
    Thank you ! I am all right.

    Greetings

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •